Ameliopolis, Brazil Page

Other names: Ameliópolis

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -21.8333 Longitude -51.3000 Altitude (feet) 1026
Lat (DMS) 21° 49' 60S Long (DMS) 51° 17' 60W Altitude (meters) 312
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20738

Weather Charts


Ameliopolis Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ameliopolis Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ameliopolis Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santo Expedito (3.8 nm)
Machados (4.8 nm)
Emilianopolis (10.3 nm)
Morao (9.6 nm)
Flora Rica (11.0 nm)
Paulista Florida (15.1 nm)
Marajoara (15.5 nm)
Atlantida (15.7 nm)
Pacaembu (16.0 nm)
Irapuru (16.2 nm)
d'Oeste Esperanca (5.1 nm)
Mariapolis (6.8 nm)
Iubatinga (7.5 nm)
Pracinha (12.1 nm)
Baliza (14.2 nm)
Eneida (5.0 nm)
Floresta do Sul (9.0 nm)
Alfredo Marcondes (9.6 nm)
Sao Francisco (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDQG Small Fazenda Nova Floresta Airport Caiabu 7 nm E 121
FR1116 Small EVERALDO MORAES BARRETO Adamantina 14 nm E 53
SBDN PPB Medium PRESIDENTE PRUDENTE Presidente Prudente 21 nm S 198 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SIIF Heli Valparaíso Heliport Valparaíso 36 nm N 32
SBAU ARU Medium ARACATUBA Araçatuba 64 nm E 49 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm S Estádio Prudentão
43.4 nm NW 52nd meridian west
49.7 nm S List of power stations in Brazil
48.8 nm W Santo Anastácio River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:52 2016