Uniao, Brazil Page

Other names: União

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -22.4333 Longitude -44.7333 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 22° 25' 60S Long (DMS) 44° 43' 60W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4366

Weather Charts


Uniao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uniao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uniao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Campo Alegre (4.8 nm)
Entupido (7.6 nm)
Lamins (10.6 nm)
Pinheiros (11.0 nm)
Lavrinhas (12.3 nm)
Passa Quatro (13.0 nm)
Pe do Morro (13.4 nm)
Itamonte (11.5 nm) Nhangapi (6.8 nm)
Itatiaia (10.5 nm)
Nucleo Maua (11.6 nm)
Maua (11.8 nm)
Marechal Jardim (12.4 nm)
Barro Branco (13.3 nm)
Varzea (4.4 nm)
Engenheiro Passos (5.2 nm)
Queluz (6.5 nm)
Areias (9.1 nm)
Pirangai (10.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDXX Heli Fazenda Santa Vitória Heliport Queluz 4 nm S 192
SBGL GIG Large GALEAO ANTONIO CARLOS JOBIM Rio De Janeiro 85 nm E 105 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, United Airlines, Inc.
SBRJ SDU Medium SANTOS DUMONT Rio De Janeiro 91 nm E 108 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 102 nm E 57 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBZM Medium Presidente Itamar Franco Airport Juiz de Fora 102 nm E 57 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm W Pico dos Três Estados
6.4 nm SE Brazil and weapons of mass destruction
6.4 nm SE Resende Nuclear Fuel Factory
10.2 nm E Itatiaia
11.4 nm E Penedo, Itatiaia
12.4 nm NE Visconde de Mauá, Resende
14.4 nm NW Itanhandu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:24 2016