Pinheiros, Brazil Page

Other names: Pinheiro,Pinheiras

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -22.5333 Longitude -44.9000 Altitude (feet) 1847
Lat (DMS) 22° 31' 60S Long (DMS) 44° 53' 60W Altitude (meters) 562
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9986

Weather Charts


Pinheiros Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pinheiros Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pinheiros Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cruzeiro (4.1 nm)
Serraria (10.3 nm)
Embu-Mirim (10.2 nm)
Quilombo (11.3 nm)
Marins (13.9 nm)
Pinheirinhos (7.6 nm)
Lamins (9.0 nm)
Passa Quatro (9.6 nm)
Pe do Morro (12.3 nm)
Itanhandu (14.3 nm)
Itamonte (15.1 nm)
Entupido (3.4 nm)
Campo Alegre (6.3 nm)
Queluz (7.3 nm)
Varzea (7.7 nm)
Lavrinhas (2.1 nm)
Silveiras (8.3 nm)
Cachoeira Paulista (10.0 nm)
Canas (13.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDXX Heli Fazenda Santa Vitória Heliport Queluz 8 nm E 80
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 102 nm W 237 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NW Serra do Caparaó
7.5 nm NW 45th meridian west
8.9 nm NE Pico dos Três Estados
11.0 nm SW Brazilian Decimetric Array
14.3 nm N Itanhandu
14.2 nm E Brazil and weapons of mass destruction
14.2 nm E Resende Nuclear Fuel Factory


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:20 2016