Tres Pontes, Brazil Page

Other names: Três Pontes

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -22.6987 Longitude -46.7121 Altitude (feet) 2893
Lat (DMS) 22° 41' 55S Long (DMS) 46° 42' 44W Altitude (meters) 881
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26058

Weather Charts


Tres Pontes Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tres Pontes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tres Pontes Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amparo (3.0 nm)
Cruz Descoberta (5.8 nm)
Silvestre (5.8 nm)
Arcadas (7.3 nm)
Os Cesares (7.7 nm)
Vargem (7.9 nm)
Cruz das Almas (7.9 nm)
Santa Cruz da Boa Vista (9.0 nm)
Serra Negra (5.6 nm) Monte Alegre do Sul (2.1 nm)
Mostardas (5.2 nm)
Cachoeirinha (7.4 nm)
Pinhalzinho (8.4 nm)
Rosas (5.7 nm)
Tuiuti (7.2 nm)
Varginha (7.3 nm)
Vargem Grande (8.1 nm)
Arraial (8.8 nm)
Araras (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSMQ Heli Chácara Monte Alegre Heliport Monte Alegre Do Sul 1 nm E 73
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 29 nm W 231 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 45 nm S 163 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 55 nm S 176 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBRP RAO Medium LEITE LOPES Ribeirao Preto 110 nm N 327 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Amparo
5.2 nm N Serra Negra
12.0 nm NE Socorro, São Paulo
17.9 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Bragança Paulista


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:32 2016