Rosas, Brazil Page

Other names: B. das Rosas

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -22.7667 Longitude -46.7833 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 22° 46' 0S Long (DMS) 46° 46' 60W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10302

Weather Charts


Rosas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rosas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rosas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Os Cesares (2.1 nm)
Arcadas (4.1 nm)
Areia Branca (4.2 nm)
Vargem (4.2 nm)
Cruz das Almas (4.2 nm)
Pedreira (6.6 nm)
Cruz Descoberta (1.4 nm)
Amparo (3.8 nm)
Silvestre (4.4 nm)
Tres Pontes (5.7 nm)
Santa Cruz da Boa Vista (8.4 nm)
Tuiuti (5.9 nm)
Varginha (6.3 nm)
Monte Alegre do Sul (7.6 nm)
Arraial (8.4 nm)
Mostardas (9.0 nm)
Vargem Grande (9.4 nm)
Morungaba (6.8 nm)
Passa Tres (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDCP Heli Hotel Sant`anna Heliport Amparo 2 nm E 48
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 24 nm W 233 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 43 nm S 156 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 52 nm S 172 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Amparo
10.3 nm NE Serra Negra
12.1 nm SW Sousas
14.4 nm SW Colégio Notre Dame (Campinas)
14.5 nm SW Shopping Galleria de Campinas
14.7 nm W Associação Brasileira de Preservação Ferroviária
15.0 nm SW Anel Viário José Magalhães Teixeira


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:11 2016