Sitio do Bairro Lajeadinho, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio do Bairro Lajeadinho

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.6958 Longitude -47.1875 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 41' 45S Long (DMS) 47° 11' 15W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20303

Weather Charts


Sitio do Bairro Lajeadinho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio do Bairro Lajeadinho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio do Bairro Lajeadinho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Granja Saito (1.0 nm)
Sitio Pinheiros (1.7 nm)
Sitio Rosa (0.7 nm)
Sitio Santa Ines (0.8 nm)
Bairro do Capim Azedo (1.5 nm)
Sitio Capim Azedo (1.6 nm)
Fazenda Bonanza (1.7 nm)
Sitio Mijai (0.8 nm)
Sitio Oiuri (1.0 nm)
Bairro Lajeadinho (1.1 nm)
Sitio Okabi (1.5 nm)
Sitio Velho (1.7 nm)
Sitio Saito (0.4 nm)
Sitio Sao Manuel (1.0 nm)
Sitio Pinheira (1.0 nm)
Rancho Bom Retiro (1.3 nm)
Bairro do Feital (1.5 nm)
Sitio Sonho (1.7 nm)
Sitio Santa Luzia (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDSR Heli Subestação São Roque Heliport Ibiúna 5 nm E 64
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 29 nm E 82 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 41 nm N 4 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 42 nm E 68 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm E HVDC Itaipu
4.8 nm E List of HVDC projects
5.7 nm SW Overhead line crossing
10.8 nm NW List of alumina refineries
12.2 nm NW São Francisco Ridge
13.9 nm NE Vila Belmira
14.5 nm NE Granja Carolina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:40 2016