Sitio Pinheiros, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Pinheiros

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.6947 Longitude -47.2177 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 41' 41S Long (DMS) 47° 13' 4W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22559

Weather Charts


Sitio Pinheiros Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Pinheiros Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Pinheiros Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Marajo (0.2 nm)
Sitio Beija-Flor (0.7 nm)
Sitio Santa Rita (0.7 nm)
Granja Saito (0.8 nm)
Sitio Lagoa Serena (0.9 nm)
Sitio Sao Benedito (1.1 nm)
Sitios do Bairro dos Paes (1.2 nm)
Sitio Recanto das Palmeiras (1.2 nm)
Sitio Cosme e Damiao (1.4 nm)
Sitio do Bosque (1.2 nm)
Sitio Antonio (1.2 nm)
Bairro do Capim Azedo (1.3 nm)
Chacara Sao Joao (1.4 nm)
Granja Saito (0.6 nm)
Sitio Santa Ines (1.2 nm)
Sitio Recantinho (1.0 nm)
Sitio Sao Judas Tadeu (1.2 nm)
Bairro do Cupim (1.5 nm)
Sitio Toquio (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSUJ Heli Estrada do Iate Clube Heliport Mairinque 5 nm N 334
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 31 nm E 82 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 41 nm N 6 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 44 nm E 69 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SW Overhead line crossing
6.4 nm E HVDC Itaipu
6.4 nm E List of HVDC projects
10.2 nm N List of alumina refineries
10.7 nm NW São Francisco Ridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:13 2016