Sitio Sao Joao, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio São João

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.5783 Longitude -47.0166 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 34' 42S Long (DMS) 47° 0' 60W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 123362

Weather Charts


Sitio Sao Joao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Sao Joao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Sao Joao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chacara Sao Roque (0.5 nm)
Bairro da Lagoa (0.6 nm)
Chacara Sonia (0.6 nm)
Sitio Sao Rafael (1.0 nm)
Sitio Kito (1.0 nm)
Sitio Pica-Pau-Amarelo (1.0 nm)
Bairro da Lagoa (1.1 nm)
Sitio Colina dos Coquerros (1.2 nm)
Chacara Tres Amigos (1.2 nm)
Sitio Nossa Senhora de Lourdes (1.4 nm)
Sitio Tres Marias (1.5 nm)
Sitio Tres Minas (1.5 nm)
Sitio Pedra Grande (1.1 nm)
Sitio Bela Vista (1.1 nm)
Fazenda Monte Serrat (1.4 nm)
Sitio Bonanza (0.8 nm)
Bairro Jardim Betania (1.2 nm)
Sitio Samambaia (1.3 nm)
Sitio Belo Horizonte (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIVS Heli Vicente Spisso Heliport Vargem Grande Paulista 2 nm S 155
SDNI Small Nascimento I Airport Vargem Grande Paulista 3 nm S 143
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 20 nm E 98 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 31 nm E 73 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 34 nm N 349 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm E Vila Belmira
3.5 nm E Granja Carolina
7.2 nm SW HVDC Itaipu
7.2 nm SW List of HVDC projects
7.5 nm NE Arena Barueri
9.2 nm NE Ginásio José Corrêa
10.8 nm NE Alphaville, São Paulo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:10 2016