Sitio Bonanza, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Bonanza

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.5899 Longitude -47.0235 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 35' 24S Long (DMS) 47° 1' 25W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 113023

Weather Charts


Sitio Bonanza Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Bonanza Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Bonanza Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Pica-Pau-Amarelo (0.4 nm)
Sitio Colina dos Coquerros (0.6 nm)
Bairro da Lagoa (0.8 nm)
Sitio Tres Irmaos (0.8 nm)
Sitio das Rosas (1.1 nm)
Chacara Tres Amigos (1.1 nm)
Sitio Tres Marias (1.1 nm)
Bairro da Lagoa (0.4 nm)
Chacara Sonia (0.6 nm)
Sitio Sao Joao (0.8 nm)
Chacara Sao Roque (0.8 nm)
Sitio Kito (1.2 nm)
Sitio Sao Rafael (1.2 nm)
Bairro Jardim Potao Vermelho (1.3 nm) Bairro Jardim Betania (0.5 nm)
Sitio Belo Horizonte (0.6 nm)
Sitio Samambaia (0.7 nm)
Vargem Grande Paulista (0.9 nm)
Chacara Portao Vermelho (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIVS Heli Vicente Spisso Heliport Vargem Grande Paulista 1 nm S 135
SDNI Small Nascimento I Airport Vargem Grande Paulista 2 nm E 129
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 20 nm E 96 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 31 nm E 72 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 35 nm N 350 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NE Vila Belmira
3.8 nm E Granja Carolina
6.5 nm SW HVDC Itaipu
6.5 nm SW List of HVDC projects
8.2 nm NE Arena Barueri
9.9 nm NE Ginásio José Corrêa
11.4 nm NE Alphaville, São Paulo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:12 2016