Sitio Sao Francisco, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio São Francisco

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.0008 Longitude -49.7768 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 0' 3S Long (DMS) 49° 46' 36W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16632

Weather Charts


Sitio Sao Francisco Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Sao Francisco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Sao Francisco Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Fazenda Santa Teresinha
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bairro Barreirinho (1.1 nm)
Fazenda Santana Velha (1.3 nm)
Fazenda Lajeadinho (3.0 nm)
Fazenda Santa Helena (4.4 nm)
Sitio Jose Moreno (0.3 nm)
Sitio Abilio Espirito Santo (0.4 nm)
Sitio Benedito Luiz (0.8 nm)
Sitio Agua do Coqueiro (0.8 nm)
Bairro Pocao (1.0 nm)
Canitar (0.5 nm)
Fazenda Reunidas Santa Lucia (1.8 nm)
Fazenda Sao Bento (1.9 nm)
Fazenda Marcondinha (3.2 nm)
Fazenda Santa Joaquina (3.9 nm)
Fazenda Nossa Senhora da Conceicao (4.1 nm)
Bairro Sao Miguel (4.3 nm)
Sitio Sao Jorge (4.5 nm)
Chacara Milton Pires (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDUZ Small Usina São Luiz Airport Ourinhos 3 nm N 10
FR1037 Small OURINHOS 7 nm W 285
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 15 nm W 260
SBML MII Medium MARILIA Marília 48 nm N 350 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBAE Small Bauru-Arealva Airport Bauru 64 nm N 37 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm S Ribeirão Claro
11.7 nm NW Pardo River (Paranapanema River)
11.7 nm NW List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
13.3 nm W 50th meridian west
14.3 nm SW Jacarezinho, Paraná


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:52:20 2016