Sitio Abilio Espirito Santo, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Abílio Espírito Santo

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.0017 Longitude -49.7689 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 0' 6S Long (DMS) 49° 46' 8W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15188

Weather Charts


Sitio Abilio Espirito Santo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Abilio Espirito Santo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Abilio Espirito Santo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sitio Jose Moreno
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Santa Teresinha (0.4 nm)
Sitio Sao Francisco (0.4 nm)
Canitar (0.8 nm)
Bairro Barreirinho (1.5 nm)
Fazenda Santana Velha (1.8 nm)
Fazenda Lajeadinho (3.4 nm)
Sitio Agua do Coqueiro (0.3 nm)
Bairro Pocao (0.6 nm)
Xavantes (4.0 nm)
Sitio Benedito Luiz (0.4 nm)
Fazenda Sao Bento (1.8 nm)
Fazenda Reunidas Santa Lucia (1.9 nm)
Fazenda Marcondinha (3.1 nm)
Fazenda Santa Joaquina (3.7 nm)
Fazenda Nossa Senhora da Conceicao (4.1 nm)
Irape (4.4 nm)
Bairro Sao Miguel (4.5 nm)
Sitio Sao Jorge (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDUZ Small Usina São Luiz Airport Ourinhos 3 nm N 2
FR1037 Small OURINHOS 8 nm W 284
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 15 nm W 261
SBML MII Medium MARILIA Marília 49 nm N 349 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBAE Small Bauru-Arealva Airport Bauru 63 nm N 37 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm S Ribeirão Claro
12.1 nm NW Pardo River (Paranapanema River)
12.1 nm NW List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
13.7 nm W 50th meridian west
14.6 nm SW Jacarezinho, Paraná


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:49 2016