Sitio Guapeva, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Guapeva

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.9830 Longitude -47.1475 Altitude (feet) 2565
Lat (DMS) 23° 58' 59S Long (DMS) 47° 8' 51W Altitude (meters) 781
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4409

Weather Charts


Sitio Guapeva Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Guapeva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Guapeva Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bairro dos Barnabes (0.4 nm)
Bairro dos Alexandres (1.0 nm)
Sitio do Portugues (1.0 nm)
Sitio Sao Francisco (1.2 nm)
Sitio Pousada Del Rey (1.3 nm)
Chacara Pau-do Alho (1.3 nm)
Chacara do Alemao (0.4 nm)
Chacara Sao Joao (0.7 nm)
Rancho Alegre (1.2 nm)
Sitio Paraiso das Montanhas Verdes (1.2 nm)
Sitio Beija-Flor (1.3 nm)
Sitio Tamandare (1.4 nm)
Sitio Cantagalo (1.4 nm)
Sitio Santo Antonio (0.4 nm)
Chacara Estrela Branca (0.7 nm)
Sitio Pousada de Sol (1.1 nm)
Sitio dos Bem-Te-Vis (1.2 nm)
Sitio Nossa Toca (1.2 nm)
Bairro do Engano (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDSR Heli Subestação São Roque Heliport Ibiúna 19 nm N 7
SDCR Small Fazenda Caiçara Airport Itanhaém 18 nm E 106
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 34 nm E 51 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 49 nm E 48 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 58 nm N 0 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm E Recife metropolitan area
16.2 nm NW Overhead line crossing
19.1 nm N HVDC Itaipu
19.1 nm N List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:43 2016