Chacara Sao Joao, Brazil Page

Other names: Chácara,Chácara São João

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.9738 Longitude -47.1409 Altitude (feet) 2631
Lat (DMS) 23° 58' 26S Long (DMS) 47° 8' 27W Altitude (meters) 801
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4982

Weather Charts


Chacara Sao Joao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chacara Sao Joao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chacara Sao Joao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chacara do Alemao (0.6 nm)
Bairro dos Barnabes (0.9 nm)
Rancho Alegre (1.0 nm)
Sitio Tamandare (1.1 nm)
Bairro dos Alexandres (1.1 nm)
Sitio do Portugues (1.2 nm)
Sitio Paraiso das Montanhas Verdes (0.7 nm)
Sitio Cantagalo (0.7 nm)
Vale dos Orixas (1.0 nm)
Bairro Barra Mansa (1.0 nm)
Sitio Paraiso (1.1 nm)
Recanto da Toquinha (1.1 nm)
Sitio Belo Vale (1.1 nm)
Sitio Pousada de Sol (0.5 nm)
Sitio dos Bem-Te-Vis (0.6 nm)
Sitio Sao Jose (1.2 nm)
Sitio Guapeva (0.7 nm)
Sitio Santo Antonio (0.8 nm)
Chacara Estrela Branca (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDSR Heli Subestação São Roque Heliport Ibiúna 19 nm N 6
SDCR Small Fazenda Caiçara Airport Itanhaém 18 nm E 108
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 33 nm E 52 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 49 nm E 48 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 57 nm N 0 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm E Recife metropolitan area
15.9 nm NW Overhead line crossing
18.5 nm N HVDC Itaipu
18.5 nm N List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:03 2016