Sitio Bananal, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Bananal

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.6501 Longitude -47.2391 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 39' 0S Long (DMS) 47° 14' 21W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31631

Weather Charts


Sitio Bananal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Bananal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Bananal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio da Cachoeira (1.0 nm) Sitio Cachoeira (0.7 nm)
Sitio Sao Luis (0.7 nm)
Sitio MR3 (0.9 nm)
Sitio Esmeralda (1.0 nm)
Bairro Cachoeira (1.2 nm)
Sitio Sao Judas Tadeu (1.3 nm)
Chacara Veraneio (1.6 nm)
Sitio Soroca Mirim (1.7 nm)
Granja Nossa Senhora de Fatima (1.2 nm)
Ibiuna (1.4 nm)
Capim Azedo (1.6 nm)
Sitio Ventania (0.7 nm)
Sitio do Sonho (0.8 nm)
Rosarial (0.9 nm)
Granja Saito S. A. (1.3 nm)
Chacara Nossa Senhora de Fatima (1.4 nm)
Chacara Sao Joao (1.5 nm)
Bairro Rio de Una (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSUJ Heli Estrada do Iate Clube Heliport Mairinque 2 nm N 332
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 32 nm E 87 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 38 nm N 8 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 44 nm E 73 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm S Overhead line crossing
7.3 nm N List of alumina refineries
7.4 nm E HVDC Itaipu
7.4 nm E List of HVDC projects
8.5 nm W São Francisco Ridge
14.0 nm NW Municipal Zoological Park Quinzinho de Barros
14.7 nm NW Faculty of Medicine of Sorocaba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:13 2016