Capim Azedo, Brazil Page

Other names: Capim Azêdo

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.6667 Longitude -47.2167 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 40' 0S Long (DMS) 47° 13' 0W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31033

Weather Charts


Capim Azedo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Capim Azedo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Capim Azedo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Granja Nossa Senhora de Fatima (0.4 nm)
Granja Saito S. A. (0.5 nm)
Chacara Sao Joao (0.8 nm)
Sitio Antonio (1.0 nm)
Bairro Rio de Una (1.4 nm)
Chacara Nossa Senhora de Fatima (1.4 nm)
Sitio Cosme e Damiao (1.5 nm)
Ibiuna (0.6 nm)
Sitio Sao Benedito (1.4 nm)
Sitio do Curral (1.5 nm)
Sitio do Pica-Pau-Amarelo (0.2 nm)
Chacara Santa Ines (0.8 nm)
Bairro do Capim Azedo (0.8 nm)
Sitio Capim Azedo (1.0 nm)
Sitio Curral (1.3 nm)
Sitio do Bosque (0.9 nm)
Sitio Lagoa Serena (1.4 nm)
Granja Saito (1.5 nm)
Sitios do Bairro dos Paes (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSUJ Heli Estrada do Iate Clube Heliport Mairinque 4 nm N 324
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 30 nm E 85 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 39 nm N 6 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 43 nm E 71 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SW Overhead line crossing
6.1 nm E HVDC Itaipu
6.1 nm E List of HVDC projects
8.6 nm N List of alumina refineries
10.0 nm NW São Francisco Ridge
14.4 nm NE Vila Belmira


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:06 2016