Sertaozinho, Brazil Page

Other names: Sertãozinho

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -21.4000 Longitude -47.3500 Altitude (feet) 1942
Lat (DMS) 21° 23' 60S Long (DMS) 47° 21' 0W Altitude (meters) 591
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5282

Weather Charts


Sertaozinho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sertaozinho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sertaozinho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bocaina (6.5 nm)
Baixao (7.7 nm)
Boa Vista (3.0 nm)
Bom Sucesso (6.2 nm)
Bosque (7.2 nm)
Onca (8.0 nm)
Cajuru (8.0 nm)
Cruz da Esperanca (7.9 nm)
Palmeiras (9.4 nm)
Barroca (3.9 nm) Santo Antonio (4.1 nm)
Santa Rosa de Viterbo (4.8 nm)
Ibicaba (6.6 nm)
Sao Pedro (7.1 nm)
Corrego Fundo (13.0 nm)
California (16.7 nm)
Santa Ambrosina (17.3 nm)
Tambau (18.8 nm)
Santa Rita do Passa Quatro (19.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1089 Small FAZENDA AMALIA Santa Rosa Do Viterbo 2 nm S 203
SDFH Small Fazenda Amália Airport Santa Rosa Do Viterbo 2 nm S 203
SWHI Heli Gold Meat Heliport Cajuru 8 nm N 14
SBRP RAO Medium LEITE LOPES Ribeirao Preto 28 nm W 303 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBUR UBA Medium UBERABA Uberaba 104 nm N 340 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.0 nm E 47th meridian west
21.0 nm SE Capetinga
23.0 nm E Arceburgo
23.8 nm NE Monte Santo de Minas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:48 2016