Onca, Brazil Page

Other names: Onça

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -21.2667 Longitude -47.3500 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 21° 16' 0S Long (DMS) 47° 21' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4340

Weather Charts


Onca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Onca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Onca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bosque (2.1 nm)
Palmeiras (3.0 nm)
Fazenda das Palmeiras (3.9 nm)
Bom Sucesso (4.8 nm)
Cruz da Esperanca (4.8 nm)
Fazenda Cachoeiro (1.7 nm)
Quatis (2.0 nm)
Fazenda Bocaina (2.4 nm)
Fazenda Nossa Senhora do Rosario (2.5 nm)
Fazenda Laje (3.0 nm)
Fazenda do Alto da Colina (3.7 nm)
Fazenda Nhacunda (4.1 nm)
Laje (4.1 nm)
Fazenda Sao Luis do Nhacunda (4.4 nm)
Fazenda de Manuel B. do Nascimento (4.4 nm)
Fazenda da Barra (4.6 nm)
Cajuru (2.8 nm)
Fazenda Mimoso (4.6 nm)
Boa Vista (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWHI Heli Gold Meat Heliport Cajuru 2 nm E 87
SSEF Small Fazenda Passaredo Airport Cajuru 7 nm E 118
SBRP RAO Medium LEITE LOPES Ribeirao Preto 25 nm W 288 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBUR UBA Medium UBERABA Uberaba 96 nm N 338 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.1 nm NE Itamogi
20.0 nm E 47th meridian west
20.9 nm E Monte Santo de Minas
23.6 nm E Arceburgo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:51 2016