Sao Jose, Brazil Page

Other names: São José

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -21.0667 Longitude -47.6667 Altitude (feet) 2060
Lat (DMS) 21° 4' 0S Long (DMS) 47° 40' 0W Altitude (meters) 627
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7133

Weather Charts


Sao Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Jose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Juruce (4.4 nm)
Sao Geraldo (4.8 nm)
Palmeiras (6.1 nm)
Jardinopolis (6.2 nm)
Buracao (3.5 nm)
Brodosqui (4.6 nm)
Morro Grande (8.5 nm)
Prata (8.4 nm)
Barrinha (3.0 nm)
Santa Maria (3.7 nm)
Floresta (5.6 nm)
Alcidio (6.8 nm)
Mataruna (2.2 nm)
Ponta da Serra (3.1 nm)
Barra (4.9 nm)
Pedra (8.5 nm)
Santa Iria (8.8 nm)
Santa Teresinha (9.0 nm)
Serrana (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIGD Heli Gota Dourada Heliport Brodowski 3 nm N 7
SBRP RAO Medium LEITE LOPES Ribeirao Preto 7 nm W 236 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBUR UBA Medium UBERABA Uberaba 79 nm N 347 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBAX AAX Small ARAXA Araxá 98 nm N 23 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SJTC JTC Medium Bauru - Arealva Airport Bauru 101 nm W 229 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm SW Estádio Palma Travassos
10.3 nm SW Ribeirão Preto
10.5 nm SW Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Ribeirão Preto
10.6 nm SW Estádio Santa Cruz
10.7 nm SW Faculdade de Medicina de Ribeirão Preto
11.9 nm SW Hospital das Clínicas de Ribeirão Preto
14.6 nm SW Bonfim Paulista


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:02 2016