Prata, Brazil Page

Other names: Fazenda da Prata

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -20.9500 Longitude -47.5833 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 20° 56' 60S Long (DMS) 47° 34' 60W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7272

Weather Charts


Prata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Prata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Prata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brodosqui (4.7 nm)
Morro Grande (7.5 nm)
Batatais (3.5 nm)
Sao Jose (6.3 nm)
Alianca (9.8 nm)
Fazenda Bom Jesus (5.7 nm)
Bela Vista (7.7 nm)
Fazenda Jatoba (7.8 nm)
Fazenda Sao Joao da Mata (8.1 nm)
Fazenda Sao Bento (8.3 nm)
Fazenda Sao Joao do Batatais (9.5 nm)
Floresta (4.0 nm)
Buracao (4.9 nm)
Alcidio (5.3 nm)
Barrinha (6.3 nm)
Santa Maria (7.1 nm)
Sao Jose (8.4 nm)
Fazenda do Selado (8.6 nm)
Mataruna (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDBA Small Batatais Airport Batatais 4 nm N 358
SIBR Heli Chacará Recanto Tranquilo Heliport Brodowski 5 nm W 248
SBRP RAO Medium LEITE LOPES Ribeirao Preto 15 nm S 224 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBUR UBA Medium UBERABA Uberaba 74 nm N 343 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBAX AAX Small ARAXA Araxá 90 nm N 23 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm SW Estádio Palma Travassos
18.5 nm SW Ribeirão Preto
18.7 nm SW Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Ribeirão Preto
19.0 nm SW Estádio Santa Cruz


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:53:54 2016