Sao Jorge, Brazil Page

Other names: São Jorge

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -22.1167 Longitude -51.5667 Altitude (feet) 1256
Lat (DMS) 22° 7' 0S Long (DMS) 51° 34' 0W Altitude (meters) 382
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 700

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sao Jorge Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Jorge Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Jorge Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Patrimonio Ipiranga (11.3 nm)
Nova Patria (11.3 nm)
Presidente Bernardes (4.1 nm)
Santo Anastacio (10.1 nm)
Araxas (11.2 nm)
Santo Antonio (12.1 nm)
Alfredo Marcondes (13.0 nm)
Alvares Machado (3.8 nm)
Presidente Prudente (11.1 nm)
Espigao (11.8 nm)
Cruzeiro (3.0 nm)
Coronel Goulart (5.3 nm)
Pirapozinho (8.8 nm)
Tarabai (11.0 nm)
Dumontina (11.4 nm)
Noite Negra (12.3 nm)
Timbo (13.0 nm)
Anhumas (13.0 nm)
Rebojo (13.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDEM Small Estância Machado Airport Álvares Machado 6 nm E 81
SBDN PPB Medium PRESIDENTE PRUDENTE Presidente Prudente 8 nm E 114 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SDYJ Small José Martins da Silva Airport Regente Feijó 13 nm E 118
SDDZ Heli Vila São Paulo/Mercosul Heliport Alvorada do Sul 37 nm S 159
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 76 nm S 161 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm E Estádio Prudentão
34.6 nm S List of power stations in Brazil
35.4 nm SW 52nd meridian west
37.1 nm S Santo Inácio


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:45:37 2016