Patrimonio Ipiranga, Brazil Page

Other names: Patrimônio Ipiranga

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -22.2000 Longitude -51.7500 Altitude (feet) 1115
Lat (DMS) 22° 11' 60S Long (DMS) 51° 45' 0W Altitude (meters) 339
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 852

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Patrimonio Ipiranga Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patrimonio Ipiranga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patrimonio Ipiranga Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nova Patria
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Costa Machado (4.6 nm)
Mirante do Paranapanema (9.7 nm)
Maraba Paulista (11.8 nm)
Nazare (13.0 nm)
Ponto da Santa Cruz (4.1 nm)
Sucuri (13.0 nm)
Cruzeiro (10.4 nm)
Sao Jorge (11.3 nm)
Coronel Goulart (12.0 nm)
Tarabai (12.6 nm)
Timbo (13.7 nm)
Presidente Bernardes (14.3 nm)
Pirapozinho (14.2 nm)
Alvares Machado (14.5 nm)
Dumontina (6.8 nm)
Rebojo (9.7 nm)
Jequie (13.8 nm)
Sandovalina (15.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDSO Small Fazenda São Geraldo Airport Piquerobi 12 nm N 343
SDWG Small Fazenda Itapiranga Airport Marabá Paulista 12 nm W 310
SBDN PPB Medium PRESIDENTE PRUDENTE Presidente Prudente 18 nm E 85 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SDDZ Heli Vila São Paulo/Mercosul Heliport Alvorada do Sul 37 nm S 142
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 76 nm S 153 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.6 nm E Estádio Prudentão
25.2 nm SW 52nd meridian west
25.6 nm SW Pirapozinho River
28.2 nm SW Itaguajé


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:53:21 2016