Sao Joaquim, Brazil Page

Other names: São Joaquim

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -22.8000 Longitude -47.7667 Altitude (feet) 1971
Lat (DMS) 22° 48' 0S Long (DMS) 47° 46' 0W Altitude (meters) 600
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9341

Weather Charts


Sao Joaquim Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Joaquim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Joaquim Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Doutor Noel D. Pacheco (1.2 nm)
Monte Branco (1.5 nm)
Fazenda Floresta (2.1 nm)
Fazenda Jiboinha (2.5 nm)
Ibicatu (3.5 nm)
Fazenda Cruz Alta (3.7 nm)
Fazenda Serra Bonita (2.7 nm) Fazenda Nossa Senhora Aparecida (0.6 nm)
Sete Barracas (2.9 nm)
Fazenda Sao Joaquim (0.6 nm)
Conceicao (1.2 nm)
Fazenda Sao Francisco (1.6 nm)
Fazenda Boa Vista (2.5 nm)
Zuim (2.7 nm)
Milha (2.9 nm)
Fazenda Milha (3.0 nm)
Fazenda Campo Velho (3.5 nm)
Sitio Sao Sebastiao (3.7 nm)
Cruz Alta (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDFJ Heli Fazenda Murungaba Heliport Tietê 9 nm S 177
FR973 Small PIRACICABA 9 nm E 57
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 37 nm E 109 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 78 nm E 129 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SJTC JTC Medium Bauru - Arealva Airport Bauru 80 nm W 297 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NE Estádio Barão de Serra Negra
11.1 nm S Capivari River (Tietê River)
11.1 nm S List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
11.2 nm S Sorocaba River
13.0 nm NW Museum of Contemporary Art, University of São Paulo
13.8 nm NW Águas de São Pedro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:53 2016