Conceicao, Brazil Page

Other names: Conceição

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -22.8197 Longitude -47.7619 Altitude (feet) 1971
Lat (DMS) 22° 49' 11S Long (DMS) 47° 45' 43W Altitude (meters) 600
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8741

Weather Charts


Conceicao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Conceicao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Conceicao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Doutor Noel D. Pacheco (1.3 nm)
Monte Branco (1.7 nm)
Fazenda Jiboinha (2.5 nm)
Sitio Sao Sebastiao (3.1 nm)
Cruz Alta (3.1 nm)
Fazenda Cruz Alta (3.3 nm)
Fazenda Sao Joaquim (0.9 nm)
Sao Joaquim (1.2 nm)
Fazenda Nossa Senhora Aparecida (1.6 nm)
Fazenda Floresta (3.1 nm)
Fazenda Sao Francisco (0.4 nm)
Sete Barracas (2.5 nm)
Fazenda Boa Vista (1.4 nm)
Milha (1.7 nm)
Fazenda Milha (1.8 nm)
Zuim (1.8 nm)
Fazenda Campo Velho (2.4 nm)
Fazenda Tres Marias (3.3 nm)
Campo Velho (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDFJ Heli Fazenda Murungaba Heliport Tietê 7 nm S 179
FR973 Small PIRACICABA 10 nm E 50
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 36 nm E 108 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 77 nm E 128 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 80 nm E 117 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NE Estádio Barão de Serra Negra
9.9 nm S Capivari River (Tietê River)
9.9 nm S List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
10.1 nm S Sorocaba River
14.2 nm NW Museum of Contemporary Art, University of São Paulo
15.0 nm NW Águas de São Pedro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:06 2016