Santo Antonio da Estiva, Brazil Page

Other names: Santo Antônio da Estiva

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -21.8833 Longitude -49.3833 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 21° 52' 60S Long (DMS) 49° 22' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1000

Weather Charts


Santo Antonio da Estiva Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santo Antonio da Estiva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santo Antonio da Estiva Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guaranta (11.4 nm)
Cafelandia (13.1 nm)
Corredeira (16.9 nm)
Uru (8.3 nm)
Pongai (8.9 nm)
Sucurizinho (11.4 nm)
Simoes (13.3 nm)
Porto Ferrao (14.6 nm)
Bacuriti (16.2 nm)
Balbinos (2.0 nm)
Reginopolis (8.9 nm)
Pradinia (10.9 nm)
Patrocinio Sao Vincente (18.5 nm)
Pirajui (8.1 nm)
Guaricanga (12.9 nm)
Presidente Alves (13.5 nm)
Avai (16.7 nm)
Fazenda Sao Sebastiao (18.1 nm)
Nogueira (18.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDZA Small Fazenda Santa Maria Airport Pirajuí 7 nm S 191
SWDG Small Fazenda São José Airport Reginópolis 14 nm E 55
SBAE Small Bauru-Arealva Airport Bauru 24 nm E 133 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SJTC JTC Medium Bauru - Arealva Airport Bauru 25 nm E 132 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SDXC Heli Cesp Heliport Bauru 28 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.2 nm NE List of lunar features
29.2 nm SW Bauru River
31.1 nm SE Eiffel Tower replicas and derivatives
31.6 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Bauru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:52 2016