Porto Ferrao, Brazil Page

Other names: Pôrto Ferrão

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -21.6833 Longitude -49.2333 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 21° 40' 60S Long (DMS) 49° 13' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 482

Weather Charts


Porto Ferrao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Ferrao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Ferrao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sucurizinho (3.4 nm)
Pongai (7.6 nm)
Simoes (11.3 nm)
Bacuriti (11.8 nm)
Novo Horizonte (13.0 nm)
Vale Formoso (16.8 nm)
Vila Cardoso (21.3 nm)
Itajobi (24.2 nm)
Borborema (9.6 nm)
Cambaratiba (12.2 nm)
Muller (17.0 nm)
Pradinia (5.0 nm)
Uru (6.6 nm)
Reginopolis (12.4 nm)
Balbinos (14.7 nm)
Santo Antonio da Estiva (14.6 nm)
Iacanga (17.4 nm)
Quilombo (19.8 nm)
Pirajui (22.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJAS Small Fazenda São Roque Airport Reginópolis 3 nm E 75
SWDG Small Fazenda São José Airport Reginópolis 5 nm E 133
SBAE Small Bauru-Arealva Airport Bauru 29 nm S 162 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SJTC JTC Medium Bauru - Arealva Airport Bauru 30 nm S 160 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SDXC Heli Cesp Heliport Bauru 37 nm S 168
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm N List of lunar features
36.4 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Catanduva
36.1 nm E Rio Madeira HVDC system
39.3 nm S Eiffel Tower replicas and derivatives


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:39 2016