Remedios, Brazil Page

Other names: Remédios

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.0667 Longitude -45.5000 Altitude (feet) 2027
Lat (DMS) 23° 4' 0S Long (DMS) 45° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 617
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47911

Weather Charts


Remedios Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Remedios Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Remedios Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taubate (3.8 nm)
Quiririm (7.2 nm)
Cacapava Velha (8.8 nm)
Cacapava (11.4 nm)
Tremembe (6.7 nm)
Pindamonhangaba (8.6 nm)
Mandu (10.0 nm)
Campo do Atanasio (10.3 nm)
Bom Sucesso (11.3 nm)
Moreira Cesar (11.6 nm)
Capituva (12.8 nm)
Tetequera (14.3 nm)
Barrinho (7.9 nm)
Vargem Grande (13.0 nm)
Sao Luis do Paraitinga (14.7 nm)
Roseira (14.7 nm)
Pirai (9.2 nm)
Carapeva (9.7 nm)
Rio Afonsos (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBTA QHP Medium BASE DE AVIACAO DE TAUBATE Taubaté 1 nm N 331
SDNC Closed Panco V Heliport Taubaté 5 nm W 291
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 57 nm W 247 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 71 nm W 241 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 90 nm W 271 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NW Taubaté Prison
7.5 nm W List of Volkswagen Group factories
19.6 nm NE Basilica of the National Shrine of Our Lady of Aparecida
20.1 nm NE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Aparecida


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:10 2016