Quiririm, Brazil Page

Other names: Quirim

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.0299 Longitude -45.6247 Altitude (feet) 1873
Lat (DMS) 23° 1' 48S Long (DMS) 45° 37' 29W Altitude (meters) 570
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58062

Weather Charts


Quiririm Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quiririm Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quiririm Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cacapava (6.1 nm)
Eugenio de Melo (11.3 nm)
Monteiro Lobato (12.5 nm)
Bom Sucesso (9.7 nm)
Mandu (9.8 nm)
Santo Antonio do Pinhal (12.4 nm)
Pinhalzinho (12.5 nm)
Tetequera (15.2 nm)
Rosas (16.1 nm)
Rio Preto (15.9 nm)
Taubate (4.1 nm)
Tremembe (6.0 nm)
Remedios (7.2 nm)
Pindamonhangaba (11.1 nm)
Campo do Atanasio (14.5 nm)
Barrinho (15.2 nm)
Cacapava Velha (5.4 nm)
Pirai (10.5 nm)
Rio Afonsos (15.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDVW Heli Volkswagem do Brasil - Fábrica III Heliport Taubaté 1 nm S 195
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 52 nm W 242 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 67 nm W 237 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 83 nm W 270 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW List of Volkswagen Group factories
4.1 nm E Taubaté Prison
16.6 nm SW Estádio Martins Pereira
16.7 nm SW Estádio ADC Parahyba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:52:31 2016