Porto Martins, Brazil Page

Other names: Pôrto Martins

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -22.6667 Longitude -48.3667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 40' 0S Long (DMS) 48° 22' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1923

Weather Charts


Porto Martins Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Martins Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Martins Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Manuel (11.8 nm)
Igaracu do Tiete (14.0 nm)
Aparecida de Sao Manuel (14.2 nm)
Barra Bonita (14.8 nm)
Areiopolis (16.4 nm)
Pratania (18.7 nm)
Porto Ribeiro (20.4 nm)
Alfredo Guedes (20.0 nm)
Macatuba (21.6 nm)
Mineiros do Tiete (16.1 nm)
Dois Corregos (17.8 nm)
Torrinha (18.0 nm)
Santa Maria da Serra (12.9 nm)
Anhembi (15.1 nm)
Vitoriana (7.0 nm)
Botucatu (13.7 nm)
Rubiao Junior (15.0 nm)
Cesar Neto (16.8 nm)
Piramboia (19.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR963 Small FAZENDA ENCANTADO DAS AGUAS 3 nm N 341
SIZG Small Fazenda Encontro das Águas Airport São Manuel 3 nm N 341
SDSG Heli Fazenda Nossa Senhora da Conceição Heliport São Manuel 9 nm W 238
SJTC JTC Medium Bauru - Arealva Airport Bauru 48 nm W 308 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBAE Small Bauru-Arealva Airport Bauru 49 nm W 308 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NE Piracicaba River
4.1 nm NE List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
13.8 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Botucatu
17.2 nm NW Lençóis River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:25 2016