Porto Ribeiro, Brazil Page

Other names: Pôrto Ribeiro

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -22.4500 Longitude -48.6500 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 26' 60S Long (DMS) 48° 38' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6471

Weather Charts


Porto Ribeiro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Ribeiro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Ribeiro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Macatuba (4.7 nm)
Vangloria (7.4 nm)
Pederneiras (9.0 nm)
Guaianas (15.8 nm)
Agudos (18.2 nm)
Potunduva (5.2 nm)
Jau (10.6 nm)
Itapui (13.5 nm)
Pouso Alegre de Baixo (13.8 nm)
Boraceia (16.9 nm)
Barra Bonita (5.8 nm)
Igaracu do Tiete (6.4 nm)
Mineiros do Tiete (11.3 nm)
Dois Corregos (15.6 nm)
Alfredo Guedes (8.8 nm)
Lencois Paulista (11.9 nm)
Areiopolis (13.2 nm)
Aparecida de Sao Manuel (16.1 nm)
Sao Manuel (17.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIEU Heli Diamante Heliport Jaú 5 nm N 332
FR1214 Small FAZENDA SANTA LUIZA Barra Bonita 7 nm E 106
SJTC JTC Medium Bauru - Arealva Airport Bauru 27 nm W 307 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBAE Small Bauru-Arealva Airport Bauru 29 nm W 307 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBML MII Medium MARILIA Marília 72 nm W 281 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SE Lençóis River
11.6 nm NE Heaven Tower Residence
20.8 nm SE Piracicaba River
20.8 nm SE List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:53 2016