Porto Brejauva, Brazil Page

Other names: Pôrto Brejaúva

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -19.9667 Longitude -49.3167 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 58' 0S Long (DMS) 49° 19' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 742

Weather Charts


Porto Brejauva Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Brejauva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Brejauva Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paulo de Faria (6.1 nm)
Riolandia (20.5 nm)
Pontes Gestal (23.4 nm)
Itapagipe (4.7 nm)
Pederneiras (15.1 nm)
Comendador Gomes (21.1 nm)
Monjolinho (25.3 nm)
Boa Esperanca (7.5 nm)
Agua Santa (15.0 nm)
Porto do Sape (19.6 nm)
Frutal (21.7 nm)
Aparecida de Minas (9.9 nm)
Orindiuva (13.0 nm)
Jurupeba (20.9 nm)
Duplo Ceu (20.6 nm)
Boturuna (21.6 nm)
Icem (23.4 nm)
Mangaratu (26.0 nm)
Palestina (26.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSFR Small Fronteira Airport Fronteira 19 nm S 159
SBFT Small FRONTEIRA 20 nm S 158
FR39411 Closed Planura 36 nm E 105
SBSR SJP Medium SAO JOSE DO RIO PRETO São José Do Rio Preto 51 nm S 185 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBUR UBA Medium UBERABA Uberaba 77 nm E 81 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NW Itapagipe
21.3 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
21.0 nm SE 49th meridian west
27.7 nm N Campina Verde


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:29 2016