Boturuna, Brazil Page

Other names: Boturuma,Boturana

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -20.2833 Longitude -49.5000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 20° 16' 60S Long (DMS) 49° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 754

Weather Charts


Boturuna Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boturuna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boturuna Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pontes Gestal (13.1 nm)
Vila Nova (13.1 nm)
Americo de Campos (12.9 nm)
Alto Alegre (16.0 nm)
Cosmorama (19.3 nm)
Duplo Ceu (5.5 nm)
Paulo de Faria (16.1 nm)
Jurupeba (6.9 nm)
Orindiuva (10.5 nm)
Ingas (11.9 nm)
Mangaratu (12.5 nm)
Pocao (15.9 nm)
Icem (17.3 nm)
Aparecida de Minas (18.4 nm)
Palestina (7.4 nm)
Ibiporanga (12.3 nm)
Onda Branca (12.5 nm)
Macaubas (18.0 nm)
Nova Granada (18.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJVC Small Ibiporanga da Felicidade Airport Tanabi 10 nm S 190
SSFR Small Fronteira Airport Fronteira 17 nm E 88
SBSR SJP Medium SAO JOSE DO RIO PRETO São José Do Rio Preto 32 nm S 170 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SIEK Heli Eurípedes Mineiro de Mello Heliport São José Do Rio Preto 32 nm S 169
SBAU ARU Medium ARACATUBA Araçatuba 73 nm W 225 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
22.5 nm S Estádio Alberto Víctolo
23.4 nm N Itapagipe
29.9 nm NW São Francisco de Sales


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:32 2016