Pocao, Brazil Page

Other names: Poção

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -20.4333 Longitude -49.2667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 20° 25' 60S Long (DMS) 49° 16' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Pocao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pocao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pocao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mangaratu (3.4 nm)
Ingas (4.1 nm)
Onda Branca (6.8 nm)
Palestina (9.7 nm)
Boturuna (15.9 nm)
Macaubas (15.9 nm)
Ibiporanga (17.4 nm)
Icem (6.8 nm)
Jurupeba (9.8 nm)
Orindiuva (15.8 nm)
Aparecida de Minas (19.5 nm)
Suinana (10.1 nm)
Altair (12.8 nm)
Guaraci (18.6 nm)
Nova Granada (6.8 nm)
Onda Verde (10.8 nm)
Ipigua (15.1 nm)
Mirassolandia (15.7 nm)
Talhado (17.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDFC Small Fazenda Constância Airport Altair 5 nm E 126
SING Small Fazenda São João Airport Nova Granada 7 nm S 189
SBSR SJP Medium SAO JOSE DO RIO PRETO São José Do Rio Preto 24 nm S 198 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SIEK Heli Eurípedes Mineiro de Mello Heliport São José Do Rio Preto 24 nm S 196
SBAU ARU Medium ARACATUBA Araçatuba 77 nm W 236 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
21.1 nm S List of power stations in Brazil
22.4 nm S Teixeirão
22.7 nm NE 49th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:11 2016