Mata da Chuva, Brazil Page

Other names: Fazenda Mata da Chuva

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -20.9167 Longitude -47.9500 Altitude (feet) 1988
Lat (DMS) 20° 55' 0S Long (DMS) 47° 57' 0W Altitude (meters) 605
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6825

Weather Charts


Mata da Chuva Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mata da Chuva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mata da Chuva Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Candia (2.2 nm) Sao Jeronimo (3.5 nm)
Bela Vista (6.0 nm)
Ponta da Mata (7.2 nm)
Monte Belo (8.1 nm)
Santa Fe (3.9 nm)
Porangaba (3.9 nm)
Santa Helena (6.1 nm)
Sao Joao (7.7 nm)
Coqueiros (8.2 nm)
Resfriado (8.2 nm)
Barro Preto (10.3 nm)
Limeira (2.7 nm)
Sao Miguel (8.0 nm)
Pontal (8.1 nm)
Sao Joaquim (8.2 nm)
Campo Alegre (9.3 nm)
Cruz das Posses (10.4 nm)
Bom Retiro (10.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNFN Small Fazenda Santa Fé Airport Jardinópolis 4 nm E 107
SDSJ Small Fazenda São João Airport Orlândia 10 nm N 5
SIVH Heli Sítio Santa Catarina Heliport Orlândia 13 nm N 17
SBRP RAO Medium LEITE LOPES Ribeirao Preto 16 nm S 143 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBUR UBA Medium UBERABA Uberaba 69 nm N 359 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm W List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
15.7 nm S Hospital das Clínicas de Ribeirão Preto
17.5 nm SE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Ribeirão Preto
17.6 nm SE Ribeirão Preto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:06 2016