Candia, Brazil Page

Other names: Cândia

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -20.8991 Longitude -47.9845 Altitude (feet) 1958
Lat (DMS) 20° 53' 57S Long (DMS) 47° 59' 4W Altitude (meters) 596
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5858

Weather Charts


Candia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Candia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Candia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bela Vista (5.3 nm)
Monte Belo (7.0 nm)
Ponta da Mata (7.1 nm)
Morro Agudo (10.7 nm)
Mata da Chuva (2.2 nm)
Sao Jeronimo (4.3 nm)
Limeira (4.9 nm)
Porangaba (5.7 nm)
Santa Fe (6.0 nm)
Santa Helena (7.2 nm)
Resfriado (9.4 nm)
Sao Joao (9.9 nm)
Sao Joaquim (10.3 nm)
Coqueiros (10.4 nm)
Sales Oliveira (11.2 nm)
Barro Preto (11.5 nm)
Pontal (8.1 nm)
Sao Miguel (9.3 nm)
Campo Alegre (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNFN Small Fazenda Santa Fé Airport Jardinópolis 6 nm E 110
SDSJ Small Fazenda São João Airport Orlândia 9 nm N 17
SIVH Heli Sítio Santa Catarina Heliport Orlândia 13 nm N 26
SBRP RAO Medium LEITE LOPES Ribeirao Preto 18 nm S 140 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBUR UBA Medium UBERABA Uberaba 68 nm N 0 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm W List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
17.4 nm SE Hospital das Clínicas de Ribeirão Preto
19.4 nm SE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Ribeirão Preto
19.5 nm SE Ribeirão Preto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:21 2016