Japiuba, Brazil Page

Other names: Japiúba

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -20.6500 Longitude -50.5000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 20° 38' 60S Long (DMS) 50° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3243

Weather Charts


Japiuba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Japiuba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Japiuba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Auriflama (4.2 nm)
Antonina (8.2 nm)
Guzolandia (10.3 nm)
Bandeirantes (17.1 nm)
Prudencio de Morais (7.5 nm)
Pontalinda (12.0 nm)
Sao Joao de Iracema (12.3 nm)
Sao Joao das Duas Pontas (15.9 nm)
Estrela d'Oeste (21.5 nm)
General Salgado (7.5 nm)
Colonia Braga (11.3 nm)
Castilho (12.3 nm)
Magda (15.1 nm)
Nova Lusitania (19.1 nm)
Santo Antonio (20.4 nm)
Gastao Vidigal (20.8 nm)
Nova Palmira (5.5 nm)
Major Prado (14.0 nm)
Vicentopolis (18.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIAY Small Auriflama Airport Auriflama 5 nm S 197
SJRO Small Fazenda Santa Elisa Airport Auriflama 10 nm W 313
SDAB Heli Maju Heliport Araçatuba 26 nm S 177
SBAU ARU Medium ARACATUBA Araçatuba 29 nm S 171 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBSR SJP Medium SAO JOSE DO RIO PRETO São José Do Rio Preto 62 nm E 99 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.7 nm SE List of power stations in Brazil
33.6 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Araçatuba
43.4 nm NW Rodoferroviária Bridge
44.1 nm NW 51st meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:42 2016