Colonia Braga, Brazil Page

Other names: Colônia Braga

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -20.6333 Longitude -50.3000 Altitude (feet) 1722
Lat (DMS) 20° 37' 60S Long (DMS) 50° 17' 60W Altitude (meters) 524
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4052

Weather Charts


Colonia Braga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia Braga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia Braga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
General Salgado (3.9 nm)
Nova Palmira (9.0 nm)
Prudencio de Morais (10.3 nm)
Japiuba (11.3 nm)
Pontalinda (15.7 nm)
Auriflama (15.3 nm)
Sao Joao de Iracema (8.5 nm)
Santo Antonio (11.1 nm)
Sao Joao das Duas Pontas (13.5 nm)
Meridiano (17.3 nm)
Valentim Gentil (17.8 nm)
Magda (3.9 nm)
Floreal (10.7 nm)
Nhandeara (15.1 nm)
Castilho (9.2 nm)
Gastao Vidigal (12.5 nm)
Nova Lusitania (14.3 nm)
Vicentopolis (17.1 nm)
Moncoes (18.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNQP Small Fazenda São Francisco Airport Magda 5 nm N 44
SDLR Small Fazenda Sonho Dourado Airport Valentim Gentil 13 nm N 41
SDAB Heli Maju Heliport Araçatuba 29 nm S 200
SBAU ARU Medium ARACATUBA Araçatuba 31 nm S 192 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBSR SJP Medium SAO JOSE DO RIO PRETO São José Do Rio Preto 51 nm E 102 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.6 nm S List of power stations in Brazil
35.3 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Araçatuba
36.4 nm E Estádio Alberto Víctolo
45.3 nm N 50th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:27 2016