Guapiranga, Brazil Page

Other names: Guaricanga

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -21.5167 Longitude -49.6333 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 21° 31' 0S Long (DMS) 49° 37' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2807

Weather Charts


Guapiranga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guapiranga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guapiranga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dinisia (11.1 nm)
Guaicara (11.2 nm)
Promissao (12.6 nm)
Tobiaras (17.5 nm)
Avanhandava (17.9 nm)
Sabino (4.6 nm)
Sales (13.0 nm)
Adolfo (16.9 nm)
Irapua (19.0 nm)
Mendonca (20.3 nm)
Ubarana (21.6 nm)
Monte Belo (22.9 nm)
Bacuriti (12.7 nm)
Vale Formoso (13.6 nm)
Simoes (14.3 nm)
Pongai (20.3 nm)
Lins (11.5 nm)
Cafelandia (17.5 nm)
Guaranta (23.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSIY Small Fazenda Santa Adelina Airport Guaiçara 6 nm W 263
SWXQ Small Lins Airport 10 nm S 211
SIEK Heli Eurípedes Mineiro de Mello Heliport São José Do Rio Preto 43 nm N 18
SBSR SJP Medium SAO JOSE DO RIO PRETO São José Do Rio Preto 43 nm N 16 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBML MII Medium MARILIA Marília 43 nm S 201 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm W Avanhandava (meteorite)
24.2 nm E List of lunar features
41.0 nm NE Cedral, Maranhão
39.7 nm NW List of power stations in Brazil


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:45 2016