Vila Conceicao, Brazil Page

Other names: Vila Conceição

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -27.1081 Longitude -48.6975 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 6' 29S Long (DMS) 48° 41' 51W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10080

Weather Charts


Vila Conceicao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Conceicao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Conceicao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Plinio Amorim (1.1 nm)
Sitio Sebastiao Correia (1.1 nm)
Caetas (1.7 nm)
Sitio Cipriana Cardoso (2.4 nm)
Vila das Pedras (0.8 nm)
Sitio Landinho (2.1 nm)
Sitio Roque Mendes (2.3 nm)
Sitio Porta do Sol (3.0 nm)
Sitio Ronaldo de Sousa (3.0 nm)
Sitio Otavio Xoxa (4.3 nm)
Fazenda Caledonia (4.2 nm)
Fazenda Santo Amaro (4.5 nm)
Fazenda Vanderleia (4.6 nm)
Granja Santa Rita (4.9 nm)
Fazenda Santa Monica (4.1 nm)
Itapema (4.4 nm)
Meia Praia (4.6 nm)
Sitio Eduardo Schimidt (2.1 nm)
Oliveira (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDYS Small Aeroportobelo Airport Porto Belo 5 nm S 138
SDEN Small Costa Esmeralda Airport Porto Belo 5 nm E 130
SJVI Heli Viana II Heliport Itapema 5 nm E 110
SBNF NVT Medium MINISTRO VICTOR KONDER INTL Navegantes 13 nm N 10 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBFL FLN Large HERCILIO LUZ Florianopolis 34 nm S 166 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Sky Airline, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NE Camboriú
8.7 nm SE Tijucas
8.4 nm NE List of social nudity places in South America
8.9 nm NE 27th parallel south
9.1 nm E Porto Belo
11.5 nm SW Canelinha
11.6 nm N List of lighthouses in Brazil


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:25 2016