Sitio Roque Mendes, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio,Sítio Roque Mendes

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -27.0731 Longitude -48.6819 Altitude (feet) 921
Lat (DMS) 27° 4' 23S Long (DMS) 48° 40' 55W Altitude (meters) 280
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25801

Weather Charts


Sitio Roque Mendes Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Roque Mendes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Roque Mendes Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Landinho (0.6 nm)
Sitio Ronaldo de Sousa (2.8 nm)
Fazenda Vanderleia (3.2 nm)
Fazenda Santo Amaro (3.2 nm)
Sitio Cipriana Cardoso (3.9 nm)
Sitio Porta do Sol (0.9 nm)
Fazenda Caledonia (2.0 nm)
Sitio Otavio Xoxa (2.3 nm)
Granja Santa Rita (2.7 nm)
Camboriu (3.5 nm)
Rio Pequeno (3.2 nm)
Itapema (3.9 nm)
Meia Praia (4.7 nm)
Vila das Pedras (1.7 nm)
Vila Conceicao (2.3 nm)
Sitio Sebastiao Correia (2.8 nm)
Sitio Plinio Amorim (3.3 nm)
Caetas (3.9 nm)
Sitio Eduardo Schimidt (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJKD Heli Helisilva Heliport Balneário Camburiú 4 nm E 49
SBNF NVT Medium MINISTRO VICTOR KONDER INTL Navegantes 11 nm N 8 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBFL FLN Large HERCILIO LUZ Florianopolis 36 nm S 168 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Sky Airline, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 51 nm N 353 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 96 nm N 343 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NE Camboriú
6.5 nm NE List of social nudity places in South America
6.9 nm NE 27th parallel south
9.3 nm N List of lighthouses in Brazil
9.2 nm SE Porto Belo
10.4 nm S Tijucas
10.8 nm SE Guatambu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:11 2016