Sitio Euclides Orsi, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Euclides Orsi,Sítio

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -27.2222 Longitude -48.7056 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 27° 13' 20S Long (DMS) 48° 42' 20W Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9333

Weather Charts


Sitio Euclides Orsi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Euclides Orsi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Euclides Orsi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Canelinha (5.5 nm) Sitio Saracura (0.7 nm)
Fazenda Natal Tamasia (0.8 nm)
Oliveira (4.1 nm)
Sitio Eduardo Schimidt (5.2 nm)
Caetas (5.8 nm)
Sitio Plinio Amorim (6.1 nm)
Fazenda Santa Monica (6.0 nm)
Vila Conceicao (6.9 nm)
Sitio Sebastiao Correia (7.0 nm)
Sitio Cipriana Cardoso (7.1 nm)
Vila das Pedras (7.6 nm)
Fazenda Santo Angelo (2.4 nm)
Fazenda dos Tijucanos (4.0 nm)
Tijucas (4.5 nm)
Sitio Evaldo Amaral (5.1 nm)
Fazenda Sao Sebastiao (6.6 nm)
Chacara Casa Branca (7.0 nm)
Jonia (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDYS Small Aeroportobelo Airport Porto Belo 4 nm E 53
SDEN Small Costa Esmeralda Airport Porto Belo 5 nm E 53
SJVI Heli Viana II Heliport Itapema 7 nm E 51
SBNF NVT Medium MINISTRO VICTOR KONDER INTL Navegantes 20 nm N 8 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBFL FLN Large HERCILIO LUZ Florianopolis 28 nm S 162 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Sky Airline, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm E Tijucas
5.5 nm SW Canelinha
8.3 nm SW São João Batista, Santa Catarina
9.6 nm SE Governador Celso Ramos
10.2 nm NE Porto Belo
12.1 nm N Camboriú
11.8 nm E Guatambu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:25 2016