Siqueiro, Brazil Page

Other names: Siqueira

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -28.3500 Longitude -48.8833 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 28° 21' 0S Long (DMS) 48° 52' 60W Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2586

Weather Charts


Siqueiro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siqueiro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siqueiro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Indaial de Cima (2.6 nm)
Sao Tomas (3.3 nm)
Aratingauba (3.1 nm)
Santo Antonio (6.1 nm)
Imarui (3.5 nm)
Perrexil (4.5 nm)
Barranceira (5.9 nm)
Ponta Grossa (6.6 nm)
Sao Judas Tadeu (7.3 nm)
Ponta Rasa (7.3 nm)
Indaial (1.3 nm)
Pescaria Brava (2.0 nm)
Santiago (4.1 nm)
Bananal (5.3 nm)
Ribeirao Pequeno (6.1 nm)
Sao Bras (7.1 nm)
Bifurcacao (8.0 nm)
Passagem (8.8 nm)
Area Verde (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSLA Small Laguna Airport Laguna 7 nm E 102
SBJA JJG Small Humberto Ghizzo Bortoluzzi Regional Airport Jaguaruna 21 nm S 205 LATAM Airlines Brasil
SIGB Heli Morma II Heliport Garopaba 22 nm N 35
SBCM CCM Medium FORQUILHINHA Criciuma 36 nm W 231 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBFL FLN Large HERCILIO LUZ Florianopolis 44 nm N 23 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Sky Airline, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Pescaria Brava
3.5 nm E Imaruí
8.0 nm W Gravatal
9.3 nm SE Juliana Republic
9.6 nm SW Estádio Aníbal Torres Costa
10.4 nm SE Tubarão River
12.2 nm NW São Martinho, Santa Catarina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:23 2016