Sao Judas Tadeu, Brazil Page

Other names: São Judas Tadeu

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -28.4355 Longitude -48.7845 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 28° 26' 8S Long (DMS) 48° 47' 4W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20698

Weather Charts


Sao Judas Tadeu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Judas Tadeu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Judas Tadeu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bananal (3.5 nm)
Ribeirao Pequeno (4.4 nm)
Sao Bras (4.7 nm)
Sambaqui (5.8 nm)
Pescaria Brava (6.1 nm)
Santiago (6.2 nm)
Barranceira (1.4 nm)
Perrexil (4.2 nm)
Imarui (5.4 nm)
Ponta Rasa (7.4 nm)
Bifurcacao (0.9 nm)
Casqueiro (2.2 nm)
Morro da Gloria (2.8 nm)
Laguna (2.9 nm)
Ponta das Pedras (3.4 nm)
Vila Vitoria (3.6 nm)
Barra (4.3 nm)
Passagem (5.9 nm)
Carnica (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSLA Small Laguna Airport Laguna 4 nm N 32
SBJA JJG Small Humberto Ghizzo Bortoluzzi Regional Airport Jaguaruna 20 nm W 225 LATAM Airlines Brasil
SIGB Heli Morma II Heliport Garopaba 24 nm N 19
SBCM CCM Medium FORQUILHINHA Criciuma 37 nm W 242 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBFL FLN Large HERCILIO LUZ Florianopolis 47 nm N 15 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Sky Airline, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE Juliana Republic
4.0 nm S Tubarão River
5.4 nm N Imaruí
6.1 nm NW Pescaria Brava
10.3 nm S List of lighthouses in Brazil
11.9 nm W Estádio Aníbal Torres Costa
13.6 nm NE Imbituba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:03 2016