Ribeirao Herdt, Brazil Page

Other names: Ribeirão Herdt

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.7784 Longitude -49.1769 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 46' 42S Long (DMS) 49° 10' 37W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15132

Weather Charts


Ribeirao Herdt Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ribeirao Herdt Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ribeirao Herdt Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mulde Alta (1.8 nm)
Mulde Alta (2.1 nm)
Mulde Central (3.2 nm)
Pomeranos Santo Antonio (3.3 nm)
Pomeranos Sao Roque (3.4 nm)
Pomeranos Sao Roque (3.7 nm)
Pomeranos (4.0 nm)
Testo Central Alto (1.7 nm)
Pomerode (2.5 nm)
Vale do Selke (2.1 nm)
Selke (2.4 nm)
Selke (2.6 nm)
Tatutiva Dois (4.0 nm)
Brudertahl (1.2 nm)
Ribeirao Souto (2.2 nm)
Chacara Palmas (3.1 nm)
Vale do Selke (3.3 nm)
Ribeirao Luebke (3.5 nm)
Vale do Selke (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1013 Small BLUMENAU 5 nm E 124
SSBL BNU Small Blumenau Airport Blumenau 5 nm E 124
SNEV Heli Posthaus Heliport Blumenau 6 nm S 161
SBNF NVT Medium MINISTRO VICTOR KONDER INTL Navegantes 28 nm E 102 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 38 nm N 31 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NW Rio dos Cedros
5.7 nm SW Timbó
9.6 nm SE Oktoberfest of Blumenau
10.3 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Blumenau
10.3 nm SE Vale do Itajaí
11.5 nm SE Blumenau
12.5 nm E Luiz Alves


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:46 2016