Pomeranos Santo Antonio, Brazil Page

Other names: Pomeranos Santo Antônio

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.7610 Longitude -49.2351 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 45' 40S Long (DMS) 49° 14' 6W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13391

Weather Charts


Pomeranos Santo Antonio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pomeranos Santo Antonio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pomeranos Santo Antonio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rio dos Cedros (2.4 nm) Pameranos (4.7 nm) Mulde Alta (1.6 nm)
Ribeirao Herdt (3.3 nm)
Testo Central Alto (3.4 nm)
Brudertahl (4.0 nm)
Pomerode (4.0 nm)
Vale do Selke (5.1 nm)
Pomeranos Sao Roque (1.2 nm)
Pomeranos Sao Roque (1.6 nm)
Mulde Alta (2.2 nm)
Mulde Central (3.3 nm)
Pomeranos (3.3 nm)
Estrada da Mulde (3.8 nm)
Timbo (4.2 nm)
Mulde Central (4.3 nm)
Ribeirao Souto (4.5 nm)
Chacara Palmas (4.6 nm)
Ribeirao Luebke (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNEV Heli Posthaus Heliport Blumenau 8 nm S 144
FR1013 Small BLUMENAU 8 nm E 118
SBNF NVT Medium MINISTRO VICTOR KONDER INTL Navegantes 32 nm E 103 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 39 nm N 36 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBFL FLN Large HERCILIO LUZ Florianopolis 65 nm S 146 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Sky Airline, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW Rio dos Cedros
4.2 nm SW Timbó
10.0 nm W Benedito Novo
12.0 nm SW Rodeio
12.3 nm SE Oktoberfest of Blumenau
13.1 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Blumenau
13.1 nm SE Vale do Itajaí


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:32 2016