Galvao, Brazil Page

Other names: Galvão

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.4667 Longitude -52.6500 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 28' 0S Long (DMS) 52° 38' 60W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 3520

Weather Charts


Galvao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Galvao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Galvao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Lourenco d'Oeste (7.4 nm)
Santa Maria (16.4 nm)
Campo Ere (22.1 nm)
Jupia (1.3 nm)
Mariopolis (9.6 nm)
Pato Branco (15.0 nm)
Vitorino (17.5 nm)
Lambedor (24.3 nm)
Gramados (25.3 nm)
Sao Domingos (8.7 nm)
Ipuacu (12.3 nm)
Clevelandia (16.6 nm)
Abelardo Luz (18.0 nm)
Antas (20.4 nm)
Coronel Martins (2.0 nm)
Carlos Dahne (16.0 nm)
Quilombo (19.7 nm)
Marema (22.3 nm)
Bom Jesus (23.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1166 Small PATO BRANCO 15 nm N 350
SSPB PTO Small Pato Branco Airport Pato Branco 15 nm N 350
SBCH XAP Medium CHAPECO Chapecó 40 nm S 180 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SJJI Closed Novo Horizonte Airport Coronel Domingos Soares 42 nm E 72
SBCA CAC Medium CASCAVEL Cascavel 99 nm N 332 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
1.3 nm NW Jupiá
1.3 nm NW List of power stations in Brazil
2.0 nm S Coronel Martins
2.0 nm W Galvão
7.4 nm NW São Lourenço do Oeste
9.6 nm NE Mariópolis


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:30 2016