Carlos Dahne, Brazil Page

Other names: Carlos Dane

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.7333 Longitude -52.6333 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 43' 60S Long (DMS) 52° 37' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3084

Weather Charts


Carlos Dahne Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Carlos Dahne Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Carlos Dahne Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quilombo (6.9 nm)
Pinhalzinho (17.4 nm)
Sao Domingos (11.3 nm)
Coronel Martins (14.0 nm)
Ipuacu (14.0 nm)
Galvao (16.0 nm)
Jupia (17.1 nm)
Sao Lourenco d'Oeste (21.2 nm)
Bom Jesus (15.2 nm)
Xanxere (16.1 nm)
Abelardo Luz (17.2 nm)
Antas (19.6 nm)
Ouro Verde (19.7 nm)
Marema (7.5 nm)
Lajeado Grande (13.1 nm)
Xaxim (13.5 nm)
Coronel Freitas (14.4 nm)
Zandavali (21.0 nm)
Chapeco (22.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSXX AXE Small Xanxerê Airport Xanxerê 16 nm E 121
SBCH XAP Medium CHAPECO Chapecó 24 nm S 183 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
FR1166 Small PATO BRANCO 31 nm N 353
SSWD Closed Irai Vicente Dut Airport Irai 42 nm W 229
SBPF PFB Medium LAURO KURTZ Passo Fundo 92 nm S 169 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm W Quilombo, Santa Catarina
6.3 nm NW Santiago do Sul
8.3 nm SE Lajeado Grande
10.1 nm NW Formosa do Sul
11.3 nm NE Ipuaçu
12.0 nm W União do Oeste
12.2 nm W Jardinópolis, Santa Catarina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:08 2016