Santo Inacio, Brazil Page

Other names: Santo Inácio

World:Brazil:Rondonia
Latitude -15.3613 Longitude -60.2914 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 21' 41S Long (DMS) 60° 17' 29W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Cuiaba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16

Weather Charts


Santo Inacio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santo Inacio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santo Inacio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buena Hora (13.9 nm) El Oso (7.5 nm)
Tanque (11.9 nm)
Pesoe (17.0 nm)
Tapera Pezoe (17.3 nm)
Alegre (18.7 nm)
Esperanza (19.2 nm)
Sub-Destacamento Palmerito (4.1 nm)
Casalvasco (16.9 nm)
Porto da Telha (17.2 nm)
Santa Anita (2.7 nm)
El Marfil (4.3 nm)
Sucurizal (10.4 nm)
Perro Cansado (10.9 nm)
Buena Hora (15.0 nm)
San Antonio (15.3 nm)
Senillosa (17.4 nm)
Oquinimia (20.6 nm)
Miraflores (21.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWLM Small Fazenda Excalibur Airport Vila Bela Da Santíssima Trindade 5 nm W 312
FR791 Small FAZENDA SAO FRANCISCO Vila Bela Da Santissima Trindade 9 nm N 27
SWTM Closed Fazenda Santos Reis Airport Porto Esperidião 85 nm E 129
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm S Marfil Lake
22.6 nm N 15th parallel south
38.8 nm S 16th parallel south
40.2 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:09 2016