Sucurizal, Bolivia Page

Other names: Sucurisa,Sucursal,Sucurisal

World:Bolivia:Santa Cruz
Latitude -15.5333 Longitude -60.3167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 31' 60S Long (DMS) 60° 19' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Sucurizal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sucurizal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sucurizal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Perro Cansado (1.9 nm)
Buena Hora (9.8 nm)
San Lorenzo (14.4 nm)
Manomo (15.5 nm)
Todos Santos (20.2 nm)
Perro Cansado (22.2 nm)
El Marfil (6.1 nm)
Santa Anita (8.5 nm)
Sub-Destacamento Palmerito (9.4 nm)
Santo Inacio (10.4 nm)
El Oso (17.1 nm)
Ronda das Salinas (16.0 nm)
Porto da Telha (19.6 nm)
Casalvasco (21.9 nm)
Buena Hora (4.9 nm)
San Antonio (5.1 nm)
Senillosa (7.6 nm)
Oquinimia (10.5 nm)
Miraflores (11.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWCV Small Casalvasco Airport Vila Bela Da Santíssima Trindade 13 nm E 78
SWLM Small Fazenda Excalibur Airport Vila Bela Da Santíssima Trindade 14 nm N 348
SWTM Closed Fazenda Santos Reis Airport Porto Esperidião 80 nm E 123
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm E Marfil Lake
29.0 nm S 16th parallel south
29.9 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
32.4 nm N 15th parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:27:49 2016