Sao Lucas, Brazil Page

Other names: São Lucas

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -29.7667 Longitude -54.4500 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 29° 46' 0S Long (DMS) 54° 27' 0W Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 505

Weather Charts


Sao Lucas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Lucas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Lucas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Umbu (10.8 nm)
Estancia Santa Luisa (10.8 nm)
Sao Vicente do Sul (12.0 nm)
Chiniqua (7.4 nm)
Mata (12.0 nm)
Demetrio Ribeiro (13.1 nm)
Clara (14.0 nm)
Taquarichim (15.6 nm)
Pinheirinho (18.1 nm)
Sao Xavier (18.6 nm)
Jaguari (20.1 nm)
Toropi (20.4 nm)
Otacilia Specia (15.8 nm)
Sao Pedro do Sul (17.3 nm)
Angelo Saocal (19.1 nm)
Timbauva (11.1 nm)
Pau Fincado (11.4 nm)
Azevedo Sodre (19.6 nm)
Estancia Nova (22.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSCQ Small Salcã Airport Cacequi 26 nm W 252
SSTA Small Santa Maria Airport São Gabriel 34 nm S 212
SBSM RIA Medium SANTA MARIA Santa Maria 39 nm E 85 Azul Brazilian Airlines
FR39405 Closed Alegrete 68 nm W 268
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NW Toropi River
12.1 nm N Museum Daniel Cargnin
16.6 nm NE Paleontological and Archaeological Museum Walter Ilha
20.4 nm NE Toropi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:26 2016