Clara, Brazil Page

Other names: Vila Clara

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -29.5500 Longitude -54.3500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 33' 0S Long (DMS) 54° 21' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 897

Weather Charts


Clara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Clara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Clara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mata (5.3 nm)
Demetrio Ribeiro (10.5 nm)
Taquarichim (12.2 nm)
Sao Xavier (15.1 nm)
Estancia Santa Luisa (16.8 nm)
Ijucapirama (17.3 nm)
Jaguari (17.7 nm)
Marmeleiro (18.4 nm)
Sao Vicente do Sul (18.8 nm)
Pinheirinho (6.1 nm)
Ribeiro (16.2 nm)
Jari (17.5 nm)
Toropi (7.3 nm)
Sao Pedro do Sul (10.4 nm)
Angelo Saocal (19.0 nm)
Quevedos (19.1 nm)
Chiniqua (7.1 nm)
Sao Lucas (14.0 nm)
Pau Fincado (22.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSST Small Santiago Airport Santiago 32 nm W 307
SSCQ Small Salcã Airport Cacequi 36 nm W 235
SBSM RIA Medium SANTA MARIA Santa Maria 35 nm E 105 Azul Brazilian Airlines
FR42664 Closed Nova Jacuí Airport Salto do Jacuí 64 nm E 66
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm W Museum Daniel Cargnin
7.3 nm NE Toropi
9.9 nm SE Paleontological and Archaeological Museum Walter Ilha
13.7 nm SW Toropi River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:33 2016